FortMadisonSports.com CyaNet Sports
FortMadisonSports.com
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUB SPORTS-
Kids Wrestling Club
Club Volleyball
-SCHOOLS-
Fort Madison PK-12 @FMS
Holy Trinity
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith
4 Twelve
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
05/06/2016 - HS GIRLS TRACK - Lady Hounds At SE Conf Meet

The FM Bloodhound girl's track team traveled to Keokuk Thursday, May 5th to participate in the Southeast Conference Track Meet.  The Lady Hounds placed 4th overall.  Some results are listed below.

Team Scores

1. Mount Pleasant, 108; 2. Fairfield, 103; 3. Washington, 76 1/2; 4. Fort Madison, 70; 5. Keokuk, 34 1/2.

Individual events

Shot put — 1. Grace Bittle (MP), 35-1; 2. Bailey Johnson (MP), 34-3; 3. Jada Lippencott (F), 34-1 1/2. Discus — 1. Abbie Liechty (MP), 106-6; 2. Johnson, 106-3; 3. Kaylee Watson (F), 69-3. Long jump — 1. Ya'Mia AIles-Primes (K), 16-1; 2. Bailey Isabel (W), 15-3; 3. Ashlee Menke (MP), 15-2. High jump — 1. Malory Jones (F), 4-10; 2. Kailey Kaska (F), 49-8; 3. Shakirah Warren (K), 4-8.

100 — 1. Kelly Wheeler (W), 12.92; 2. Ailes-Primes, 12.93; 3. Peyton Coffin (MP), 13.09.200 — 1. Coffin, 26.79; 2. AIles-Primes, 26.80; 3. D'Jannay Patterson (MP), 28.44.400 — 1. Coffin, 1:01.39; 2. Brett Schneider (FM), 1:02.94; 3. Ailes-Primes, 1:04.378.800 — 1. Sierra Howardson (FM), 2:25.64; 2. Brett Schneider, 2:25.27; 3. Sam Fritz (F), 2:30.04. 1,500 — 1. Sarah Steffensmeier (FM), 5:05.90; 2. Ashley Bloomquist (F), 5:09.29; 3. Allison Sporkman (FM), 5:25.37.3,000 — 1. Maggie Ferrel (F), 11:44.61; 2. Cayleigh Smith (FM), 11:46.47; 3. Ferrel, 11:47.04. 100 hurdles — 1. Allison Buckert (MP), 16.57; 2. Jessie Buchholz (W), 16.59; 3. Lillia Tate (K), 16.97. 400 hurdles — 1. Aluna Olaniyi (F), 1:10.24; 2. Makenzi Knutson (W), 1:12.60; 3. Buchholz, 1:14.85.

Relays

4x100 — 1. Wash., 52.41; 2. MP, 53.07; 3. Fair., 54.83. 4x200 — 1. MP; 1:52.05; 2. Wash., 1:53.72; 3. Fair., 1:56.37. 4x400 — 1. Fair., 4:18.97; 2. FM, 4:21.00; 3. MP, 4:27.82.4x800 — 1. FM (Steffensmeier, Schneider, Howardson, Sporkman), 9:48.55; 2. Fair., 10:41.78; 3. Wash., 11:23.19. Sprint medley relay — 1. Wash., 1:58.94; 2. Fair., 2:00.14; 3. MP, 2:00.21. Distance medley relay — 1. FM (Wendolyn Hannum, Kamryn Bailey, Howardson, Sporkman), 4:27.76; 2. Fair., 4:33.67; 3. MP, 4:37.81. Shuttle hurdle relay — 1. MP.1:09.67; 2. Wash., 1:10.48; 3. Fair., 1:14.50.

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
HyVee Specials
ANYTIME FITNESS
McDonalds
Life Back Clinic - Dr.Ben O'Dell
Sub Arena 2012
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Midwest One
Pizza Hut
Kruz Design
Fort Colony Restaurant
Advocare 2
Rashid Drug
Hy-Vee
Great River Utilities
Advocare 3
Wondra Chiropractic
Conn Communications
HyVee
McDonalds Weight Watchers
Rashid Health Mart
Universal Therapy Group
Advocare
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports