FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUB SPORTS-
Kids Wrestling Club
Club Volleyball
-SCHOOLS-
Fort Madison PK-12 @FMS
Holy Trinity
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
Sports & Activities for the FM High School & FM Middle School
Aug 1-31, 2017
HOLY TRINITY'S UPCOMING ATHLETIC EVENTS
Aug 1-31, 2017
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
Holy Trinity Catholic Crusaders
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith
4 Twelve
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
McDonalds Favorites Under 400 Calories
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
09/18/2015 - CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

The results of the Timm Lamb Cross Country Meet are listed below.

CLASS A

Team scores

1. Mount Pleasant, 29; 2. Burlington, 38; 3. Fort Madison, 69; 4. Fairfield, 117; 5. Washington, 125; 6. Keokuk, 187.

Individual results

1. Logan Murray (MP), 16:38; 2. Cole Schroeder (BHS), 17:23; 3. Adam Bodenham (MP), 17:35; 4. Aaron Steffensmeier (FM), 17:44; 5. Ben Sterler (BHS), 18:07; 6. Cameron Schroeder (BHS), 18:10; 7. Cody Mertens (MP), 18:18; 8. Jack Pieper (MP), 18:21; 9. Bryce Bivens (BHS), 18:27; 10. Jonathan Ita (MP), 18:29.

Area teams

Burlington — 2. Co.Schroeder; 5. Sterler; 6. Ca.Schroeder; 16. Josh Roy, 18:46; 17. Marcus Reid, 18:49; 22. Jpsh Gulick, 19:14.

Fort Madison — 4. Steffensmeier; 11. Noah Dean, 18:31; 12. Kaleb Wischmeier, 18:32; 18. Jared Kester, 18:51; 24. Dayne Cordray, 19:36; 25. Elton Kruse, 20:02; 27. Noah Sissel, 20:10.

Keokuk — 34. Connor Muston, 21:08; 36. Adrian Correa, 21:56; 38. Andrew Roach, 22:52; 39. Blake Wade, 23:16; 40. Gavin Haner, 24:47.

Mount Pleasant — 1. Murray; 3. Bodenham; 7. Mertens; 8. Pieper; 10. Ita; 13. Kyle Vanderham, 18:35; 14. Ryan Hutchinson, 18:37.

CLASS B

Team scores

1. Wapello, 66; 2. Notre Dame-West Burlington, 104; 3. Columbus, 122; 4. West Hancock, 150; 5. Illini West, 152; 6. Danville-New London, 155; 7. Mediapolis, 163; 8. Clark County (Mo.), 171; 9. Winfield-Mount Union, 172; 10. Holy Trinity, 208; 11. Central Lee, 214; 12. Harmony, 324. Van Buren did not have enough runners for a team score.

Individual results

1. Josh Keller (Col.), 17:28; 2. Dalton Ellingboe (WH), 17:50; 3. Garret Hinson (Mepo), 18:01; 4. Johnathan Quinn (W-MU), 18:13; 5. Blaine Lindsey (CC), 18:28; 6. Dalton Melvin (IW), 18:39; 7. Trace Howard (Wap.), 18:55; 8. Brady Royal (Wap.), 18:59; 9. Adrian Santos (Col.), 18:59; 10. Bowen Richmond (CL), 19:02 .

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
ANYTIME FITNESS
HyVee Specials
McDonalds
Life Back Clinic - Dr.Ben O'Dell
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Sub Arena 2012
Midwest One
Pizza Hut
Kruz Design
HyVee
Fort Colony Restaurant
Hy-Vee
Advocare 3
Advocare 2
Advocare
Universal Therapy Group
Rashid Health Mart
Conn Communications
Great River Utilities
Wondra Chiropractic
McDonalds Weight Watchers
Rashid Drug
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports