FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUB SPORTS-
Kids Wrestling Club
Club Volleyball
-SCHOOLS-
Fort Madison PK-12 @FMS
Holy Trinity
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
Holy Trinity Catholic Crusaders
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith
4 Twelve
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
McDonalds Favorites Under 400 Calories
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
11/02/2015 - HS CROSS COUNTRY - Lady Hounds 10th At State

The FM Lady Hounds Cross Country Results At State Are Listed Below.  Congratulations To All The Runners and Coaches On Their Season!!!

Class 3A Team Scores

1. Davenport Assumption, 131; 2. Pella, 145; 3. Dubuque Wahlert, 146; 4. Dallas Center-Grimes, 158; 5. Decorah, 164; 6. Marion, 171; 7. Gilbert, 182; 8. Humboldt, 200; 9. Vinton-Shellsburg, 202; 10. Fort Madison, 216; 11. Sioux City Heelan, 218; 12. Denison-Schleswig, 223; 13. Spencer, 231; 14. Ballard, 286; 15. Harlan, 305.

Individual medalists

1. Julia Schumacher (DA), 19:01.8; 2. Kourtney Delperdang (Spirit Lake), 19:04.5; 3. McKayla Cole (Charles City), 19:11.5; 4. Lexi Smith (DC-G), 19:19.8; 5. Abby Kohut-Jackson (Ballard), 19:20.5; 6. Lily Horst (V-S), 19:24.1; 7. Emily Brannson (Gilbert), 19:26.2; 8. Ellie Mendlik (D-S), 19:28.8; 9. Josephine Berlage (Decorah), 19:29.1; 10. Joy Ripslinger (DA), 19:29.1; 11. Sarah Steffensmeier (FM), 19:29.2; 12. Jenny Dickes (CRX), 19:30.4; 13. Madison Bach (Marion), 19:31.8; 14. Megan Sievers (Carlisle), 19:34.0; 15. Madeline Hurt (LeMars), 19:40.5; 20. Brett Schneider (FM), 19:48.7; 70. Sierra Howardson (FM), 20:50.7; 103. Claire Mendez (FM), 21:28.0; 104. Cayleigh Smith (FM), 21:28.0; 112. Elizabeth Miller (FM), 21:35.4; 121. Allison Sporkman (FM), 21:54.5.

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
ANYTIME FITNESS
HyVee Specials
McDonalds
Life Back Clinic - Dr.Ben O'Dell
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Sub Arena 2012
Midwest One
Pizza Hut
Kruz Design
HyVee
Fort Colony Restaurant
Hy-Vee
Advocare 3
Advocare 2
Advocare
Universal Therapy Group
Rashid Health Mart
Conn Communications
Great River Utilities
Wondra Chiropractic
McDonalds Weight Watchers
Rashid Drug
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports